Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aug. 31
|
VS MCLA | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 01
|
VS Lesley | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Anna Maria | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 04
|
VS Regis (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sep. 07
|
AT Mass.-Dartmouth | Final | L, 2-3 | |
|
VS Framingham St. | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 08
|
VS Regis (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Salem St. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 11
|
AT Mass.-Dartmouth | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Sep. 12
|
VS Newbury | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 15
|
VS Curry * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS St. Joseph (Conn.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 18
|
VS Roger Williams * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 22
|
VS Babson | Final | L, 0-3 | |
|
VS Becker | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 25
|
VS Endicott * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 27
|
AT Emmanuel (Mass.) | Final | L, 2-3 | |
Sep. 29
|
AT Wellesley | Final | L, 0-3 | |
|
VS Emerson | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 02
|
AT Salve Regina * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 04
|
VS Rhode Island Col. | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Oct. 06
|
AT Framingham St. | Final | L, 0-3 | |
|
VS Wentworth | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Oct. 10
|
AT Western New Eng. * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 16
|
VS U. of New England * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 18
|
AT Daniel Webster | Final | L, 2-3 | |
Oct. 20
|
VS Salem St. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 23
|
AT Gordon * | Final | L, 2-3 | |
Oct. 27
|
AT Wentworth * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Aug. 30
|
VS Rivier | Final | L, 1-3 | |
|
VS WPI | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Aug. 31
|
VS MIT | Final | L, 0-3 | |
|
VS Mount Ida | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Sep. 03
|
AT Regis (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sep. 07
|
AT Mass.-Dartmouth | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Framingham St. | Final | L, 1-3 | |
|
VS Regis (Mass.) | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 11
|
VS Mass.-Dartmouth | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 14
|
AT Anna Maria | Final | W, 3-1 | |
|
VS Daniel Webster | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sep. 19
|
AT Newbury | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sep. 21
|
VS Lesley | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Mitchell | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 25
|
VS Salve Regina * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 28
|
VS Keene St. | Final | L, 0-3 | |
|
AT Eastern Conn. St. | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 01
|
AT Roger Williams * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 03
|
AT Rhode Island Col. | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Oct. 05
|
VS Suffolk | Final | W, 3-1 | |
|
VS Mass. Maritime | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 09
|
VS Western New Eng. * | Final | L, 2-3 | |
Oct. 15
|
VS Wentworth * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 17
|
VS Daniel Webster | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Oct. 19
|
VS Mount Ida | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Southern Me. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 23
|
AT U. of New England * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 29
|
AT Endicott * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 31
|
AT Curry * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 02
|
VS Gordon * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
|
VS Framingham St. | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Nov. 05
|
AT Endicott % | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 01
|
VS Salem St. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Mount Ida | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Sep. 02
|
VS Newbury College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Mount Ida | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sep. 05
|
VS Eastern Conn. St. | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 07
|
AT Emmanuel (Mass.) | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 09
|
VS Mass.-Dartmouth | Final | L, 1-3 | |
|
AT Lasell | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 12
|
VS Suffolk | Final | L, 2-3 | |
Sep. 14
|
VS Mass. Maritime | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 16
|
VS Mitchell | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Pine Manor | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sep. 20
|
VS Western New Eng. * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 23
|
AT Curry * | Final | L, 1-3 | |
|
VS Bay Path | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sep. 26
|
AT Nichols * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 27
|
VS Elms | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Sep. 30
|
VS Smith | Final | W, 3-1 | |
|
AT Wheaton (Mass.) | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 04
|
VS Salve Regina * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 07
|
VS Worcester St. | Final | L, 1-3 | |
|
AT Colby-Sawyer | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 10
|
AT U. of New England * | Final | L, 2-3 | |
Oct. 14
|
VS Pine Manor | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 18
|
VS Gordon * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 21
|
AT Roger Williams * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 24
|
VS Wentworth * | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 25
|
AT Mass. Maritime | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 28
|
AT Endicott * | Final | L, 1-3 | |
|
VS Rivier | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Aug. 31
|
AT New York U. | Final | L, 0-3 | |
|
VS York (Pa.) | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 05
|
VS Emmanuel (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sep. 07
|
VS Nichols | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sep. 08
|
VS Regis (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Framingham St. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sep. 13
|
VS Suffolk | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 17
|
AT Mass. Maritime | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 19
|
VS Colby-Sawyer | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Sep. 22
|
AT Bay Path * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 25
|
AT Pine Manor | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 27
|
VS Curry | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 29
|
AT Becker * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 04
|
VS Rivier | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 06
|
VS Dean * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Mass. Maritime | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 09
|
AT Mitchell * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 11
|
AT Gordon | Final | L, 2-3 | |
Oct. 13
|
VS Elms * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 17
|
AT Newbury College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 20
|
VS Lesley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Fisher | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 24
|
VS New England Col. * | Final | L, 2-3 | |
Oct. 27
|
AT Southern Vt. * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Oct. 30
|
VS #8 Mitchell % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 02
|
VS #4 New England Col. % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 04
|
VS #3 Southern Vt. % | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Aug. 31
|
AT Wellesley | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 04
|
VS Southern Me. | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Sep. 06
|
VS U. of New England | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 07
|
VS Regis (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
|
VS Framingham St. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 11
|
VS Plymouth St. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sep. 13
|
VS Fisher | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 14
|
VS Fisher | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Nichols | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 18
|
AT Rivier | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Sep. 21
|
VS Mitchell * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 27
|
AT Elms * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Oct. 03
|
AT Emmanuel (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 05
|
VS Bay Path * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 10
|
VS Gordon | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 14
|
VS Becker * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 16
|
AT Dean * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 24
|
AT Salve Regina | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 26
|
AT Salem St. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 29
|
AT Lesley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 02
|
AT New England Col. * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Nov. 08
|
VS Mitchell % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Nov. 10
|
VS New England Col. % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Nov. 15
|
AT Tufts % | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Apr. 01
|
VS Senior Night # | 5:30 PM EDT | ||
|
VS Mitchell | Cancelled |
|
|
Apr. 06
|
VS New England Col. | Cancelled |
|
|
|
VS New England Col. | Cancelled |
|
|
Apr. 14
|
AT Wheaton (Mass.) | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Apr. 16
|
VS Gordon | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Apr. 17
|
AT Gordon | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Apr. 20
|
AT Suffolk # | Final | L, 1-3 |
|
Apr. 23
|
VS Suffolk | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Suffolk | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Apr. 28
|
AT Elms | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 01
|
VS Salem St. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 03
|
VS Augustana (Ill.) | Final | L, 0-3 | |
|
AT La Verne | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 04
|
VS Transylvania | Final | L, 0-3 | |
|
AT Claremont-M-S | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 08
|
AT Plymouth St. | Final | L, 2-3 | |
Sep. 10
|
VS Regis (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sep. 11
|
VS Husson | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Colby-Sawyer | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sep. 14
|
VS Emmanuel (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 18
|
AT Suffolk | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 21
|
AT Mass.-Dartmouth | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 25
|
VS Nichols | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
AT Gordon | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 29
|
AT Rivier | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Oct. 02
|
AT Bay Path | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
AT Western New Eng. | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 06
|
VS Me.-Fort Kent | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 09
|
AT New England Col. * | Final | L, 2-3 | |
Oct. 14
|
VS Lasell | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 16
|
VS Lesley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 18
|
VS Fisher | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Oct. 21
|
VS Salve Regina | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Oct. 26
|
AT Saint Joseph's (Me.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 30
|
VS Mitchell * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 04
|
VS Mitchell % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 07
|
AT New England Col. % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Nov. 12
|
AT MIT % | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 02
|
VS Me.-Presque Isle | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 03
|
VS Suffolk | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Wellesley | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sep. 07
|
AT Mass.-Boston | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 09
|
AT St. Joseph's (L.I.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sep. 14
|
VS Nichols | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sep. 16
|
VS Gordon | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 20
|
AT Regis (Mass.) | Final | L, 1-3 | |
Sep. 22
|
VS Rhode Island Col. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 24
|
VS Bay Path | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 27
|
AT Emmanuel (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 29
|
AT Lasell | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 01
|
AT Wentworth | Final | W, 3-2 | |
|
VS Worcester St. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Oct. 04
|
VS Eastern Conn. St. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 15
|
VS New England Col. * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 19
|
AT Mitchell * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 21
|
VS Fisher | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Oct. 22
|
VS Lesley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Lesley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 26
|
VS Mitchell * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 29
|
AT New England Col. * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 03
|
VS Lesley % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 06
|
VS New England Col. % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Nov. 10
|
AT Wesleyan (Conn.) % | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 01
|
VS SUNY Cobleskill | Final | W, 3-2 | |
|
AT Keuka | Final | L, 0-3 | |
|
VS Western New Eng. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 02
|
VS William Smith | Final | W, 3-1 | |
|
AT Morrisville St. | Final | L, 1-3 | |
|
AT Hilbert | Final | L, 1-3 | |
|
AT Morrisville St. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
|
VS Linfield | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sep. 03
|
AT Morrisville St. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sep. 08
|
VS Morrisville St. * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 09
|
AT Skidmore | Final | W, 3-1 | |
|
VS Oneonta | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sep. 12
|
VS Lasell |
25-22,13-25,26-24,21-25 - Suspended
|
2-2 | |
Sep. 16
|
VS St. Joseph's (L.I.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS Emmanuel (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sep. 19
|
AT Suffolk | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sep. 23
|
VS Hamilton | Final | W, 3-1 | |
|
AT Middlebury | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Sep. 27
|
AT Gordon | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sep. 30
|
VS Wellesley | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Oct. 03
|
VS Norwich | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 06
|
AT Morrisville St. * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 07
|
VS Canton * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
AT SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 12
|
VS Wentworth | Final | L, 0-3 | |
Oct. 14
|
AT SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS SUNY Cobleskill * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 19
|
VS Regis (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Oct. 21
|
VS Canton * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS SUNY Delhi * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 25
|
VS Elms | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Oct. 29
|
AT SUNY Delhi * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
VS SUNY Poly * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 01
|
AT Roger Williams | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Nov. 04
|
VS SUNY Delhi % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 05
|
VS Morrisville St. % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Nov. 11
|
AT Maine Maritime % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Nov. 16
|
VS New York U. | Final | L, 0-3 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold